Cleanfeed-NG 2026-07-03
Updated: 2026-10-16 04:52:49 UTC.
Filter started: 2026-09-01 16:17:08 UTC.
Uptime: 44 d 12 h 35 min. New policy mode: audit.
Articles seen86.975
Accepted67.197
Rejected7.810
Refused0
Audited49
Logical quarantine0
“Articles seen” counts every article entering Cleanfeed-NG. Accepted, rejected and audited are decision counters, not a partition of that total, because some articles leave the filter through early bypass or compatibility paths.
Events by rule
| Item | Count |
|---|
accepted | 67.197 |
emp.phn | 2.307 |
other | 2.255 |
binary.mime | 1.364 |
crosspost | 1.349 |
emp.md5 | 509 |
path.empty_token | 49 |
html.article | 26 |
Article volume by detected server source
| Item | Count |
|---|
nntp.eternal-september.org | 14.562 |
individual.net | 5.198 |
news.giganews.com.posted | 4.230 |
news.newsdemon.com | 2.322 |
dca.netnews.com | 2.019 |
solani.org | 1.858 |
newsgrouper.org | 1.182 |
rasp.pasdenom.info | 1.058 |
reader2.newsxs.nl | 1.025 |
gru.netnews.com | 1.003 |
posting.uzoreto.com | 977 |
reader.easyusenet.nl | 970 |
fx16.ams4.posted | 935 |
news.hitnews.com | 810 |
fx18.ams4.posted | 803 |
fx15.ams4.posted | 797 |
fx17.ams4.posted | 776 |
fx11.ams4.posted | 750 |
fx14.ams4.posted | 745 |
pcls7.std.com | 738 |
fx13.ams4.posted | 737 |
news.chmurka.net | 722 |
fx12.ams4.posted | 701 |
nnrp.usenet.blueworldhosting.com | 695 |
abp001.abavia.com | 691 |
abp003.abavia.com | 677 |
abp004.abavia.com | 656 |
fx03.ams4.posted | 649 |
abp002.abavia.com | 640 |
nemoweb.net | 630 |
Top Cleanfeed rejection sources
| Detected server source | Articles observed | Rejected | Observed rejection share |
|---|
news.newsgroupdirect.com | 260 | 78.466 | 30179.2% |
news.giganews.com.posted | 4.230 | 6.406 | 151.4% |
news.newsdemon.com | 2.322 | 4.143 | 178.4% |
gru.netnews.com | 1.003 | 2.773 | 276.5% |
reader.easyusenet.nl | 970 | 1.149 | 118.5% |
news.hitnews.com | 810 | 988 | 122.0% |
reader.usenet.agency | 416 | 889 | 213.7% |
fx15.ams4.posted | 797 | 485 | 60.9% |
abp003.abavia.com | 677 | 317 | 46.8% |
news.newsgroupdirect.com.posted | Unavailable | 289 | Unavailable |
Source attribution is derived from article headers. The rejection share describes Cleanfeed decisions, not connection quality. Posting-host and client-address rankings are intentionally not published.
For active, idle, sleeping or disconnected state, backlog and transport counters, use the NNTP peer monitor.
Articles by hierarchy
| Item | Count |
|---|
free | 22.400 |
alt | 20.674 |
de | 5.613 |
fr | 4.199 |
it | 3.308 |
comp | 2.866 |
uk | 2.739 |
rec | 2.542 |
pl | 1.236 |
aus | 1.066 |
unknown | 1.003 |
sci | 961 |
news | 660 |
nl | 586 |
hispagatos | 571 |
lada | 536 |
cn | 490 |
ger | 486 |
misc | 318 |
microsoft | 306 |
dk | 280 |
eternal-september | 277 |
muc | 238 |
talk | 231 |
hfx | 191 |
sfnet | 167 |
be | 150 |
junk | 129 |
it-alt | 118 |
soc | 112 |
Recent cumulative history
| Time UTC | Articles seen | Accepted | Rejected | Refused | Audited | Quarantined |
| 2026-10-16 04:52 | 86.975 | 67.197 | 7.810 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:46 | 86.962 | 67.187 | 7.810 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:41 | 86.955 | 67.180 | 7.810 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:35 | 86.943 | 67.169 | 7.810 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:30 | 86.935 | 67.162 | 7.810 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:24 | 86.929 | 67.156 | 7.810 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:19 | 86.916 | 67.145 | 7.809 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:14 | 86.892 | 67.125 | 7.809 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:09 | 86.874 | 67.114 | 7.809 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 04:03 | 86.868 | 67.109 | 7.809 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:58 | 86.852 | 67.095 | 7.809 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:51 | 86.842 | 67.086 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:46 | 86.834 | 67.080 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:40 | 86.816 | 67.071 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:31 | 86.807 | 67.067 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:25 | 86.800 | 67.062 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:20 | 86.789 | 67.053 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:15 | 86.785 | 67.049 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:09 | 86.777 | 67.047 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 03:01 | 86.771 | 67.041 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 02:55 | 86.754 | 67.028 | 7.808 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 02:49 | 86.742 | 67.022 | 7.807 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 02:43 | 86.731 | 67.014 | 7.807 | 0 | 49 | 0 |
| 2026-10-16 02:37 | 86.702 | 67.011 | 7.807 | 0 | 49 | 0 |